fbpx
Connect with us

Luchasaurus

Name
Luchasaurus
Real name
Austin Matelson
Weight
242 lb
Height
6 ft 7 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
March 10, 1985
Age
37

Luchasaurus (real name: Austin Matelson) A.K.A Vibora in Lucha Underground made his pro wrestling debut on October 25th, 2009. He currently wrestles in All Elite Wrestling as one-third of the three-man team called Jurassic Express with Jungle Boy and Marko Stunt. Luchasaurus previously competed in companies such as Lucha Underground, Ring Of Honor (ROH), IMPACT Wrestling and even the WWE for a short period of time. Luchasaurus was a former one-time MPW World Champion in Millennium Pro Wrestling.

Luchasaurus News

  • Brian Danielson Talks About His Match W/ Takeshita From This Week’s Dynamite—Has High Praise For Japanese Star
    by Domenic Marinelli on January 13, 2023 at 8:35 pm

    WWE is in serious turmoil right about now some would say. Of course there are those that would say that these goings on are nothing for a company such as they, and they will make it through this period like all the other disasters from the past, but the uncertainty is getting to many out The post Brian Danielson Talks About His Match W/ Takeshita From This Week’s Dynamite—Has High Praise For Japanese Star first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • The Young Bucks Have Been Accused Of Holding Back Wrestlers
    by Amit Shukla on November 23, 2022 at 9:07 pm

    AEW Full Gear saw the return of The Elite and with it came The Young Bucks. The match for the show involved an AEW Trios Championship against Death Triangle. The returning team, or rather group couldn’t succeed in claiming the championship from Death Triangle. The Young Bucks have been accused of holding back wrestlers as The post The Young Bucks Have Been Accused Of Holding Back Wrestlers first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Full Gear Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/19)
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 20, 2022 at 1:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs live coverage of AEW Full Gear. The AEW Full Gear PPV is live from the Prudential Center in Newark, New Jersey at 8PM ET, with the Full Gear Zero Hour Pre-Show starting at 7PM ET. Reminder you can play weekly AEW Fantasy Wrestling for FREE from Pro Wrestling News The post AEW Full Gear Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/19) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/11)
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 12, 2022 at 4:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for November 11th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Agganis Arena in Boston, Massachusetts. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is on TNT RIGHT NOW! pic.twitter.com/TYm19j1lHq — All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) November 12, 2022 In-Ring The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (11/11) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Spoiler On A Steel Cage Match To Be Added To AEW’s Full Gear
    by Sanjay Thakur on November 11, 2022 at 3:53 pm

    Immediately following last Wednesday night’s episode of AEW Dynamite, the company taped tonight’s AEW Rampage episode and it was during the tapings that a huge match would be made official for AEW’s Full Gear PPV. During the show’s opening segment, “Jungle Boy” Jack Perry would challenge Luchasaurus to a Steel Cage Match at Full Gear The post Spoiler On A Steel Cage Match To Be Added To AEW’s Full Gear first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster101639770000