fbpx
Connect with us

Matt Cardona

Name
Matt Cardona
Real name
Matthew Brett Cardona
Weight
224 lb
Height
6 ft 2 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
May 14, 1985
Age
37

Matt Cardona is formally known as Zack Ryder in the WWE.

Pro Wrestling News Hub About – Matt Cardona

  • Spoilers for IMPACT Wrestling TV Tapings on January 14th at Centre Stage, Atlanta
    by Mark Perry on January 15, 2023 at 3:13 pm

    Credit PWNH Fan Arturo; BTI: Mahabali Shera and Raj Singh defeated Andrew Everett and Aiden Prince. BTI: The Design (Kon and Angels) defeated Yuya Uemura and Delirious. After the match, Deaner calls out Callihan. Deaner told Callihan to take out Delirious, which he did with a Piledriver. BTI: Zicky Dice defeated Carlie Bravo IMPACT Tapings:Mickie James The post Spoilers for IMPACT Wrestling TV Tapings on January 14th at Centre Stage, Atlanta first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Former WWE Star Returning To The Company, Deal Signed Long Ago
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 12, 2023 at 3:09 pm

    Several former WWE Superstars have been rumored to make their return to the company over the past few months, most especially after Paul “Triple H” Levesque took over the company’s creative and among the names discussed to be brought back is wrestling veteran and former IMPACT Star Chelsea Green, who was reportedly released from the The post Former WWE Star Returning To The Company, Deal Signed Long Ago first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Another Former WWE Star Could Be Returning To The Company Soon
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 23, 2022 at 4:31 pm

    Triple H took over the WWE’s creative several months back and since then a lot of significant changes have happened such as several former WWE talents being brought back, an improvement in the storylines including how the matches are being booked and the genuine excitement of the fans being present again during the weekly television The post Another Former WWE Star Could Be Returning To The Company Soon first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE In Talks For A New Reality Television Show For Couples
    by Sanjay Thakur on December 13, 2022 at 5:34 pm

    WWE has had a number of reality television shows over the past several years, including Tough Enough, Total Divas, Total Bellas and Miz & Mrs. and it seems that the company is looking to do a new reality television show for real life wrestling couples. Dave Meltzer reported on a recent Wrestling Observer Newsletter that The post WWE In Talks For A New Reality Television Show For Couples first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Has Significant Interest In Bringing Back Chelsea Green
    by Sanjay Thakur on October 13, 2022 at 3:27 pm

    Triple H recently took over the WWE’s creative and since then a lot of big changes have happened such as several former WWE Stars being brought back, an improvement in the storylines including booking of the matches and the characters and wrestling fans being excited once again. WWE Chief Content Officer Triple H, who is The post WWE Has Significant Interest In Bringing Back Chelsea Green first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • WWE Couple Gets Married This Past Weekend In Italy
    by Sanjay Thakur on October 4, 2022 at 3:35 pm

    WWE NXT commentator Vic Joseph and WWE NXT backstage interviewer McKenzie Mitchell have been a couple for a number of years now and they announced their engagement to be married last November. The couple tied the knot this past weekend in Italy, with former WWE Stars John Morrison, Taya Valkyrie, Chelsea Green and Matt Cardona The post WWE Couple Gets Married This Past Weekend In Italy first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • 8 Opponents The Hardy Boyz Can Face In AEW
    by Domenic Marinelli on February 18, 2022 at 7:03 pm

    While a list of opponents the Hardy Boyz would be facing on their next run in the indies was released, I thought it would be fun to see just which opponents they can face in AEW. Of course Jeff Hardy signing with AEW isn’t a sure thing yet, it is expected to happen soon, and The post 8 Opponents The Hardy Boyz Can Face In AEW first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Mustafa Ali Being Held Hostage By WWE—Matt Cardona Takes NWA World Title
    by Domenic Marinelli on February 13, 2022 at 4:12 pm

    Let’s face it…Mustafa Ali has been misrepresented on WWE programming for quite some time, and we all know that it isn’t his own fault. By now we all know how WWE works and if you don’t fit the mold of what upper management feels is the ideal product, then you get sent to the back The post Mustafa Ali Being Held Hostage By WWE—Matt Cardona Takes NWA World Title first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Joey Janela On If His Contract With AEW Will Be Renewed
    by Sanjay Thakur on February 10, 2022 at 4:20 pm

    AEW Star Joey Janela, who has also been working with GCW, recently appeared on the “Rasslin’ podcast” to talk about how his rivalry with Matt Cardona is far from finished and how pro wrestling legend and WWE Hall of Famer X-Pac looked fantastic during his return to pro wrestling. This is what Joey Janela said: The post Joey Janela On If His Contract With AEW Will Be Renewed first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • Backstage News On Joey Janela’s Current AEW Contract
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 20, 2022 at 3:59 pm

    One of professional wrestling’s most controversial, unorthodox and unique personalities “The Bad Boy” Joey Janela signed with AEW in January 2019 as one of the company’s first signees, when the promotion was still starting out. He would then make his AEW debut at their inaugural PPV Event known as Double or Nothing on May 25, The post Backstage News On Joey Janela’s Current AEW Contract first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.


Google News About – Matt Cardona

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.