fbpx
Connect with us

Ortiz

Name
Ortiz
Real name
Angel Ortiz
Weight
192 lbs
Height
5 ft 8 in
Leagues
AEW
Birthday
September 27, 1991
Age
31

Ortiz (real name: Angel Ortiz) is one of the most decorated tag team wrestler in the world today with his partner, Santana. Ortiz is most popularly known as being a member of LAX. Ortiz has been competing in wrestling companies such as House Of Glory, Combat Zone Wrestling and IMPACT Wrestling before signing with All Elite Wrestling. Ortiz is one of the most successful tag team wrestler in IMPACT Wrestling history as he is a former six-time IMPACT Wrestling World Tag Team Champion with Santana.

Ortiz News

  • AEW Rampage Viewership Slightly Down From Last Week’s Show
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 25, 2023 at 3:53 pm

    Last week’s episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 513,000 viewers, while this past Friday’s episode of AEW Rampage was able to draw 464,000 viewers, Showbuzz Daily and Brandon Thurston of Wrestlenomics reports. This total is down 9.55% from this past week’s AEW Rampage, which drew a 0.13 rating in the 18-49 key demo. The post AEW Rampage Viewership Slightly Down From Last Week’s Show first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/20)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 21, 2023 at 4:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for January 20th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Save Mart Center in Fresno, California. AEW Rampage Card It’s Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is on TNT RIGHT NOW! We're kicking off the night with @boy_myth_legend vs. @OfficialEGO; The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/20) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/13)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 14, 2023 at 4:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Rampage for January 13th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Rampage is live from the Kia Forum in Los Angeles, California. AEW Rampage Card It's Friday and you know what that means! #AEWRampage is on TNT RIGHT NOW! We are kicking things off with the TNT Title The post AEW Rampage Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/13) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/11)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 12, 2023 at 3:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for January 11th. Tonight’s episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Kia Forum in Los Angeles, California. AEW Dynamite Card It’s Wednesday and you know what that means! #AEWDynamite is coming to you LIVE from the Fabulous @thekiaforum in Los Angeles on TBS The post AEW Dynamite Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/11) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

  • AEW Battle Of The Belts V Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/06)
    by Sanjay Thakur on January 7, 2023 at 5:00 am

    Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Battle Of The Belts V. Tonight’s AEW Battle Of The Belts V is live from the Veteran’s Memorial Coliseum in Portland, Oregon. AEW Battle Of The Belts V Card The post AEW Battle Of The Belts V Results: Winners, Grades, Highlights (01/06) first appeared on Pro Wrestling News Hub.

Be sure to join our WWE / AEW Discord server and connect with other pro wrestling fans.

AEW

SeasonTeamTotal WinsTotal MatchesDynamite - WinDynamite - MatchDark - WinDark - MatchElevation WinsElevation MatchesPPV - WinPPV - Match
2020AEW Mens Roster71014660000